LIST OF ALL APPLICANTS ACCORDING TO PERCENTILE FOR ADMISSION TO
B.COM. HONS. 2017-18
COMBINED LIST FOR MORNING & DAY
SCHEDULED TRIBE CATEGORY
 
Sl. No. App No. Name DOB FATHER'S NAME Board Percentile Caste Morn Day
1 4544 NEHA SAH 16-08-99 SHREE RAM SAH W.B.C.H.S.E 93.11 ST 1 2
2 4198 RITTIK MARANDI 01-01-99 LATE LAKSHMAN MARANDI W.B.C.H.S.E 92.86 ST 2 1
3 3028 AMIT PRASAD 11-11-98 RAJENDRA PRASAD W.B.C.H.S.E 91.07 ST 2 1
4 4682 SRIJOY BARUA 14-12-98 BIJOY BARUA C.B.S.E 90.63 ST 1 2
5 4736 SRIJOY BARUA 14-10-98 BIJOY BARUA C.B.S.E 90.63 ST 1 2
6 1036 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH 15-12-99 MUNESHWAR PRASAD SINGH W.B.C.H.S.E 90.31 ST 1 2
7 5955 TUSHAR CHICK BARAIK 02-01-00 ARUN CHICK BARAIK C.B.S.E 89.11 ST 1 2
8 4014 ANISHA NEHA MINJ 05-10-99 PRABODH MINJ I.S.C 88.58 ST 2 1
9 2998 BISHAL BABU SAH 26-08-99 BINOD SAH W.B.C.H.S.E 86.22 ST 1 2
10 3779 KEITH STEVE BAKHLA 10-04-99 SHISHIR KUMAR BAKHLA I.S.C 85.03 ST 1 2
11 826 SUNIL KUMAR SAREN 04-09-99 BAIDYANATH SAREN W.B.C.H.S.E 84.95 ST 1 2
12 1327 ANURUDDHA BARUA 15-03-98 TAPAN BARUA W.B.C.H.S.E 83.93 ST 2 1
13 2253 ARCHISMITA BARUA 02-11-98 ASISBARAN BARUA C.B.S.E 83.80 ST 2 1
14 6409 SIDDHARTH SUBBA 21-09-98 SHIVA HARI SUBBA C.B.S.E 83.80 ST 2 1
15 6610 ANUP SHARMA 09-10-97 PUKHRAJ SHARMA I.S.C 83.25 ST 1 2
16 3368 ANKAN CHOWDHURY 21-01-98 BISWAJIT CHOWDHURY W.B.C.H.S.E 83.16 ST 2 1
17 1944 SAHADEV LIMBU 13-01-00 TILAK BAHADUR LIMBU C.B.S.E 83.04 ST 2 1
18 5406 SAUROJIT BARUA 07-09-98 ARINDAM BARUA I.S.C 82.99 ST 1 2
19 5909 HARSH KUMAR SHAW 25-08-99 RAMESH KUMAR SHAW I.S.C 81.98 ST 1 2
20 3017 MONIKA EKKA 25-02-99 LATE SUSHIL EKKA I.S.C 81.22 ST 1 2
21 5578 RILAMALA HANSDA 07-06-98 JAHARLAL HANSDA C.B.S.E 80.51 ST 2 1
22 2335 AATISH SUBBA 18-04-99 KUMAR SUBBA C.B.S.E 80.00 ST 2 1
23 3094 NATASHA SERENA GURIA 14-11-99 NOWEL GURIA C.B.S.E 79.75 ST 1 2
24 5823 SHIBA HEMBROM 29-07-00 SOMAI HEMBROM W.B.C.H.S.E 79.08 ST 2 1
25 3235 RAHUL PRASAD 08-02-99 ANIL PRASAD W.B.C.H.S.E 78.32 ST 1 2
26 5224 ANJALI KUMARI SHAW 08-09-98 AWADHESH SHAW W.B.C.H.S.E 78.32 ST 1 2
27 2060 SIMRAN LAKRA 24-04-00 CHRISTOPHER LAKRA C.B.S.E 78.23 ST 2 1
28 5652 DEEPA ORAW 16-07-99 PANCHAM ORAW W.B.C.H.S.E 78.06 ST 1 2
29 703 SNEHA CHOWDHURY 15-05-96 SWARUP CHOWDHURY W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 2 1
30 2039 NEHA BARUA 14-05-99 SWAPAN KUMAR BARUA W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 2 1
31 5713 ROSHAN TAMANG 04-06-98 RABIN TAMANG W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2
32 5755 ROSHAN TAMANG 04-06-98 RABIN TAMANG W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2
33 5949 SANKAR TUDU 14-11-98 NABIN CHANDRA TUDU W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2
34 6015 LIPI TUDU 20-07-98 RABINDRA NATH TUDU C.B.S.E 77.47 ST 1 2
35 1490 DORJI WANGCHUK BHUTIA 10-04-99 THUPDEN TSHERING BHUTIA I.S.C 77.41 ST 1 2
36 4963 ROHAN ANIKET KERKETTA 04-10-98 SUSHIL RAJESH KERKETTA W.B.C.H.S.E 77.30 ST 1 2
37 2127 KARAN JOEL MINZ 21-04-99 JEROME MINZ I.S.C 77.16 ST 1 2
38 6561 SUPRIYA HANSDA 23-10-98 DANIYA HANSDA I.S.C 77.16 ST 1 2
39 3206 SUNITA GOND 14-09-98 SANJOY KUMAR GOND W.B.C.H.S.E 76.02 ST 1 2
40 6217 BITTU TIRKEY 08-08-00 BASU TIRKEY I.S.C 75.63 ST 2 1
41 5298 SARAMA SINGH 21-09-99 SUBHAS CHANDRA SINGH W.B.C.H.S.E 75.00 ST 2 1
42 5816 NEELAM ORAON 08-08-99 RADHE ORAON C.B.S.E 74.94 ST 2 1
43 5977 NEELAM ORAON. 08-08-99 RADHE ORAON C.B.S.E 74.94 ST 2 1
44 4511 APARAJITA EKKA 04-08-98 ANIL KUMAR EKKA I.S.C 74.87 ST 2 1
45 1859 JAYANTI SUBBA 15-07-98 SUK BAHADUR SUBBA C.B.S.E 74.18 ST 1 2
46 185 DEEPIKA AGARWAL 16-08-96 RAM BHAGAT AGARWAL I.S.C 74.11 ST 1 2
47 2550 ANKITA BARUA. 29-11-99 AMAL BARUA. W.B.C.H.S.E 73.72 ST 1 2
48 3488 DICHEN SHERPA 18-02-98 PEMA DORJEE SHERPA I.S.C 73.60 ST 2 1
49 2135 PHURBU GYALPO 05-01-99 NA DORJEE C.B.S.E 73.42 ST 1 2
50 1315 PRIYA SAREN 21-04-98 PRANAB SAREN I.S.C 73.35 ST 1 2
51 1457 WANGEL TAMANG 03-03-98 RANJAN TAMANG I.S.C 72.84 ST 1 2
52 5906 SAMANAM MURMU 25-07-98 DHANANJOY MURMU C.B.S.E 72.66 ST 1 2
53 3035 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH 27-03-99 SUBODH KUMAR SINGH W.B.C.H.S.E 72.45 ST 2 1
54 5587 NORMAN LEPCHA 20-10-98 LONGDEN LEPCHA W.B.C.H.S.E 72.19 ST 1 2
55 5646 CLAUDIA SUPRITI KUJUR 11-06-99 JEROME KUJUR I.S.C 71.83 ST 2 1
56 1529 SAYAN BARUA 17-01-99 SHYAMAL KUMAR BARUA I.S.C 71.57 ST 2 1
57 4775 PRATHNA MINJ 05-05-98 LATE NICHOLAS MINJ I.S.C 71.57 ST 2 1
58 4358 ROHAN ORAON 03-01-99 RABI ORAON C.B.S.E 71.14 ST 2 1
59 3944 PRERNA RAVA 05-05-99 JAYANTA KUMAR RAVA I.S.C 71.07 ST 1 2
60 2423 SANDIP KUMAR SAREN 08-01-00 NANDA DULAL SAREN W.B.C.H.S.E 70.92 ST 2 1
61 3139 GOURAV KUMAR SHA 08-03-00 BASANT KUMAR SAH C.B.S.E 70.63 ST 2 1
62 5191 GOURAV KUMAR SAH 08-03-00 BASANT KUMAR SAH C.B.S.E 70.63 ST 2 1
63 5782 ANISHA MINZ 12-01-97 AUGUSTIN MINZ I.S.C 69.29 ST 1 2
64 2377 JYOTI BIRUA 16-10-99 GURU CHARAN BIRUA C.B.S.E 69.11 ST 1 2
65 4192 XAVIER EKKA 15-02-96 LATE FULJEMS EKKA I.S.C 69.04 ST 1 2
66 6268 JEET SEN 11-03-98 SUDHA KAR SEN N.I.O.S 68.95 ST 1 2
67 3929 SIMRAN PRASAD 06-08-99 ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD C.B.S.E 68.86 ST 1 2
68 2841 SURAJ TUDU 01-01-97 RENGHA TUDU W.B.C.H.S.E 68.37 ST 2 1
69 64 ROCKY TETE 31-03-99 ROBERT TETE I.S.C 68.27 ST 1 2
70 2882 JAMES SOREN 17-12-98 ROBIN SOREN I.S.C 68.27 ST 2 1
71 1131 DEBASHISH TOPPO 14-07-99 CHARWA TOPPO C.B.S.E 67.59 ST 2 1
72 4603 JYOTI KUMARI PRASAD 11-09-00 BHRIGUNATH PRASAD C.B.S.E 67.59 ST 2 1
73 3637 RICHARD BASUMATA 10-03-99 ASIT BASUMATA C.B.S.E 67.34 ST 1 2
74 2993 ELIN ERVIN KUJUR 05-01-00 XAVIER MEDAR KUJUR C.B.S.E 66.84 ST 1 2
75 4668 SATYAM SAH 29-12-99 SURESH SAH C.B.S.E 66.84 ST 1 2
76 4394 NEHA ROSE KUJUR 07-10-99 ROBIN ABRAHAM KUJUR I.S.C 66.75 ST 2 1
77 1016 MUKUNDA SRADAR 05-05-98 PADMA SARDAR W.B.C.H.S.E 66.07 ST 2 1
78 4581 KELSANG N BHUTIA 16-02-98 SONAM WANGCHEN BHUTIA I.S.C 65.99 ST 1 2
79 2901 PUJA KHAKHA 26-07-99 MANMEL KHAKHA W.B.C.H.S.E 65.82 ST 1 2
80 266 ANISHA TIRKEY 31-05-98 BAIRAKHI TIRKEY C.B.S.E 65.32 ST 2 1
81 2482 BIJAY SING SARDAR 21-12-98 BINOD SING SARDAR C.B.S.E 65.06 ST 1 2
82 1309 SAHIL LAMA 07-07-98 SUMAN LAMA I.S.C 63.45 ST 1 2
83 4476 TENZING NORPHEL BHUTIA 09-10-98 SONAM GYAMTSO BHUTIA I.S.C 63.20 ST 1 2
84 3123 JULIE HANSDA 24-01-97 SAMBHU HANSDA W.B.C.H.S.E 62.76 ST 1 2
85 1409 SUJATA ORAON 21-09-97 ELIYAS ORAON W.B.C.H.S.E 61.48 ST 2 1
86 2492 ARKAPRAVA MANDI 01-09-00 MANGAL KUMAR MANDI C.B.S.E 59.75 ST 2 1
87 1008 ANKUSH KUMAR SINGH 01-12-98 AMIR KUMAR SINGH C.B.S.E 59.49 ST 2 1
88 3051 VALERIAN YONG LEPCHA 22-11-98 STERMON LEPCHA I.S.C 58.63 ST 1 2
89 211 FRANCIS ANURAG LAKRA 30-09-98 DEVID LAKRA I.S.C 57.87 ST 2 1