PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR ADMISSION TO B.COM. HONS. 2017-18
COMBINED LIST FOR MORNING & DAY
SCHEDULED TRIBE CATEGORY
PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING POINTS CAREFULLY
1. Publication of name in the provisional merit list does not guarantee admission, which is subject to physical verification of all information stated in electronically submitted application. For such verification applicants must bring all the original testimonials as stated in Admission Notice dt. 29/05/2017 and also on 09/06/2017.

2. S.T. candidates must produce the original Tribe Certificate failing which they cannot avail of the reservation facility. It is to be noted that only candidates with West Bengal domicile are eligible for reservation under this category.

3. Reporting time of the listed candidates is 11:00 A.M. on 22/06/2017, which must strictly be adhered to.

4. All applicants are to carefully note that for validation of electronically submitted application, payment of Online Application Fee is required. Those who have not been able to pay the Online Application Fee are herebuy directed  to pay the Application Fee at the time of admission in Cash.

5. Applicants whose names are excluded in the following Merit List inadvedertantly , are directed to report to the Convenor of Admission Committee, with valid documents within 19/06/2017 during Office Hours.
Sl. No. App No. Name DOB FATHER'S NAME Board Percentile Caste Morn Day
1 4544 NEHA SAH 16-08-99 SHREE RAM SAH W.B.C.H.S.E 93.11 ST 1 2
2 4198 RITTIK MARANDI 01-01-99 LATE LAKSHMAN MARANDI W.B.C.H.S.E 92.86 ST 2 1
3 3028 AMIT PRASAD 11-11-98 RAJENDRA PRASAD W.B.C.H.S.E 91.07 ST 2 1
4 4682 SRIJOY BARUA 14-12-98 BIJOY BARUA C.B.S.E 90.63 ST 1 2
5 4736 SRIJOY BARUA 14-10-98 BIJOY BARUA C.B.S.E 90.63 ST 1 2
6 1036 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH 15-12-99 MUNESHWAR PRASAD SINGH W.B.C.H.S.E 90.31 ST 1 2
7 5955 TUSHAR CHICK BARAIK 02-01-00 ARUN CHICK BARAIK C.B.S.E 89.11 ST 1 2
8 4014 ANISHA NEHA MINJ 05-10-99 PRABODH MINJ I.S.C 88.58 ST 2 1
9 2998 BISHAL BABU SAH 26-08-99 BINOD SAH W.B.C.H.S.E 86.22 ST 1 2
10 3779 KEITH STEVE BAKHLA 10-04-99 SHISHIR KUMAR BAKHLA I.S.C 85.03 ST 1 2
11 826 SUNIL KUMAR SAREN 04-09-99 BAIDYANATH SAREN W.B.C.H.S.E 84.95 ST 1 2
12 1327 ANURUDDHA BARUA 15-03-98 TAPAN BARUA W.B.C.H.S.E 83.93 ST 2 1
13 2253 ARCHISMITA BARUA 02-11-98 ASISBARAN BARUA C.B.S.E 83.80 ST 2 1
14 6409 SIDDHARTH SUBBA 21-09-98 SHIVA HARI SUBBA C.B.S.E 83.80 ST 2 1
15 6610 ANUP SHARMA 09-10-97 PUKHRAJ SHARMA I.S.C 83.25 ST 1 2
16 3368 ANKAN CHOWDHURY 21-01-98 BISWAJIT CHOWDHURY W.B.C.H.S.E 83.16 ST 2 1
17 1944 SAHADEV LIMBU 13-01-00 TILAK BAHADUR LIMBU C.B.S.E 83.04 ST 2 1
18 5406 SAUROJIT BARUA 07-09-98 ARINDAM BARUA I.S.C 82.99 ST 1 2
19 5909 HARSH KUMAR SHAW 25-08-99 RAMESH KUMAR SHAW I.S.C 81.98 ST 1 2
20 3017 MONIKA EKKA 25-02-99 LATE SUSHIL EKKA I.S.C 81.22 ST 1 2
21 5578 RILAMALA HANSDA 07-06-98 JAHARLAL HANSDA C.B.S.E 80.51 ST 2 1
22 2335 AATISH SUBBA 18-04-99 KUMAR SUBBA C.B.S.E 80.00 ST 2 1
23 3094 NATASHA SERENA GURIA 14-11-99 NOWEL GURIA C.B.S.E 79.75 ST 1 2
24 5823 SHIBA HEMBROM 29-07-00 SOMAI HEMBROM W.B.C.H.S.E 79.08 ST 2 1
25 3235 RAHUL PRASAD 08-02-99 ANIL PRASAD W.B.C.H.S.E 78.32 ST 1 2
26 5224 ANJALI KUMARI SHAW 08-09-98 AWADHESH SHAW W.B.C.H.S.E 78.32 ST 1 2
27 2060 SIMRAN LAKRA 24-04-00 CHRISTOPHER LAKRA C.B.S.E 78.23 ST 2 1
28 5652 DEEPA ORAW 16-07-99 PANCHAM ORAW W.B.C.H.S.E 78.06 ST 1 2
29 703 SNEHA CHOWDHURY 15-05-96 SWARUP CHOWDHURY W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 2 1
30 2039 NEHA BARUA 14-05-99 SWAPAN KUMAR BARUA W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 2 1
31 5713 ROSHAN TAMANG 04-06-98 RABIN TAMANG W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2
32 5755 ROSHAN TAMANG 04-06-98 RABIN TAMANG W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2
33 5949 SANKAR TUDU 14-11-98 NABIN CHANDRA TUDU W.B.C.H.S.E 77.55 ST 1 2